Member login

Shopping Cart  Cart

You have no reserved tickets.

Privacy Policy

Use and processing of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of the collection through forms through the website, as well as those that could be provided in the future within the framework of its legal relationship with this entity, will be incorporated into the automated and non-automated files owned by ALENTA SUR SL whose data appears in the header.

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same by the Company, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy .

These files are intended to manage, administer, provide the services or provide the products you request, facilitate the fulfillment and execution of the contracts you may enter into, learn more about your tastes and adapt the services to your preferences, as well as being able to offer you new services or products and send you administrative, technical, organizational and / or commercial information in a documentary and / or electronic way related to the activities of ALENTA SUR SL The recipients of the information collected will be exclusively the employees of ALENTA SUR S.L.

Except in the fields where the opposite is expressly determined by means of an asterisk (*), the answers to the questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answer to those questions implying a reduction in the quality of the services you request. The lack of completion of the fields determined as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will prevent ALENTA SUR S.L. can provide services or provide the products you request.

Exercise of rights: access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Users have recognized and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as have the right to be informed of the assignments made of them.

Those individuals who have provided their data to ALENTA SUR S.L., may direct their communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail by written communication addressed to ALENTA SUR S.L. c / Rioja, 5 3ยบ 2, Sevilla, C.P .: 41001 or to the email address info@waticket.es.

To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality against ALENTA SUR S.L. by sending a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any other means valid in law.

Security measures

ALENTA SUR S.L. informs you that you have implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized processing and / or access, taking into account the state of technology, nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All of this, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 , of personal data protection.

Thus, ALENTA SUR S.L. has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in the organization. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. ALENTA SUR S.L. It continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for the privacy of the data.

Minors

ALENTA SUR S.L. considers that the protection of personal data is essential, so in the event that the user is a minor, he can only provide his personal data in the forms for collecting them, with the prior consent of the parents or tutors, by sending the corresponding form duly signed by the parents or guardians by certified mail and with a copy of the DNI of the parent or guardian to the address of ALENTA SUR SL above.

ALENTA SUR S.L. does not respond to those data of minors who cannot know ALENTA SUR S.L. This fact has been facilitated without the consent of the parents or guardians.

Modification of the privacy policy

ALENTA SUR S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, legislative or jurisprudential. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the Web after these changes will imply the acceptance of these.

Applicable legislation

The General Conditions of Use and the rest of the legal conditions of the website are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law on data protection.



waticket   visa   paypal   

Copyright © Waticket Entradas S.L. 2016. All rights reserved.